Sunday, September 9, 2012

Hey Blog...

Been awhile once again. I'll be going on a trip on September 17 to Europe and hope to get lots of drawings of various architecture and historical monuments! Super excited and looking forward to that culture shock!!

In the meantime here is some recent artwork. I got to do another poster for the play Dorothy in Oz, except this is an adaptation done by Immersion Theater in the UK. Had tons of fun with the gritty, rundown textures!

The following is other personal art/sketches :)






Tuesday, June 19, 2012

oh yeah...I have a blog

Oh man oh man...it's been awhile huh? I've been around, just neglected to update lol. Well...lets rectify that shall we? As you can see I've been enjoying movies...







I tried my hand at sculpting too.

Saturday, December 24, 2011

Candy Cane Christmas Wishes

Hope everyone has a great holiday!!

Thursday, December 15, 2011

Saturday, December 3, 2011

Lady Face

practice painting I did one night

and some clothing illustration

Saturday, November 26, 2011

A very, very, VERY late Happy Halloween

Well I'm quite late finishing my Halloween art, but at least it's done haha. The good news is that I did manage to get most of my Christmas shopping done early though :P

Friday, October 28, 2011

this month's sketches




October sketches!! stay tuned for my Halloween artwork, gonna try to get it done by the 31st 8D